The youth conference was held on the theme “Strength in Justice!” dedicated to the 683th anniversary of Amir Temur.
According to the joint decree of the Presidium of the Republican Council of Trade Unions on oil, gas and geology of Uzbekistan and Uzbekneftegaz JSC dated April 4, 2019, 8/15-17 "с", in accordance with paragraph 15 of the program for implementation of state youth policy in 2019 Uzbekneftegaz JSC to familiarize Amir Temur’s activities to strengthen the state and circulate the content of the book“ Temur Tuzklari ”among young people from 12 to 13 April, 2019 in Shakhrisabz, Kashkadarya region, a youth conference “Strength in justice! ", dedicated to the 683th anniversary of Amir Temur.
The conference was attended around 320 young people who work in enterprises, organizations and institutions of Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
On the first day of the conference, the participants visited historical sites in Shahrisabz, Hazrati Imam’s mosque in Dorus-Saodat complex, Jahongir Mirzo’s mausoleum, Amir Temur’s son, Kukgumbaz mosque in Dor-ul-Tilovat complex, Shamsididin Kulol and Gumbazi Sayidon’s mausoleums, Oksaroy and others.
The conference participants also visited the Amir Temur historical museum and familiarized with the exhibits reflecting the times of Amir Temur and the Temurids.
On the second day of the conference in the Palace of Culture of Shakhrisabz, the official opening ceremony of the conference “Strength in justice!” took place.The ceremony was opened by Mr. D. Isanbekov, Chairman of the chief executive board for coordination the activities of the primary organizations of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan and Mr. U. Gaziev, General Counsel of the Republican Council of oil, gas and geology. Professor A. Erkaev presented to young people information about Amir Temur’s history, Temurids’ history and “Temur tuzuklari”.
A short theatrical performance adapted Amir Temur’s life created by the creative team of Shahrisabz Culture Palace was shown.  Within the framework of the conference on the eve of the 100th anniversary of the International human resources, general counsel of the Republican Trade Union Council for oil, gas and geology Yu. Gaziev spoke about the role of youth in collective agreements of enterprises and social guarantees for them, also conducted a public opinion poll among young people. At the end of the conference, participants were presented with souvenirs from Shurtan gas chemical complex LLC.